Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Jackson, MO 63755
$344,900
$334,900
$145 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,303
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.387
Acres
This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional versatility and privacy across three levels. The beautifully landscaped backyard provides a serene setting, with the property extending beyond the creek to a flat, usable area. The upper level features two bedrooms, one bath, and a bonus room above the garage. The main level includes a bedroom, full bath, separate dining room, kitchen, living room, and family room, enhanced by two new electric fireplaces. The walk-out basement is spacious and well-equipped with a kitchen, bath, fireplace, two large rooms, ample storage, and a John Deere room—ideal for extended family, independent living, or rental potential. Recent updates include a new HVAC system (August 2023), a remodeled first-floor bathroom, and a new dishwasher. Price $10,000 below appraisal.
Listed: April 21, 2026 (24 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.