Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Moscow Mills, MO 63362
$249,900
$167 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,493
Sq Ft Above Grade
2
Acres
Join me for a public open house on Sunday the 3rd at 2-3pm! Brand new 2026 manufactured home on 2 full acres. Will be available for showing May 2nd almost 1,500 SF 3 bed and 2 bath. Open living room, kitchen and dining area. Large bedrooms, main floor laundry, front porch and nicely set on the land. The primary suite is large and the bathroom has a smart layout. Partly open and wooded in the back, really peaceful area. Has a private septic system that is brand new. Have a survey as this was recently divided off a larger tract. This IS in a $0 down USDA financing area, if you have ever considered buying a home on acreage this could be your opportunity! Please note the virtual tour is from the manufacturer Champion Homes website, this home is not staged. See it in person, message your agent to get a tour set up today!
Listed: May 1, 2026 (13 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.