Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Farmington, MO 63640
$285,000
$217 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,316
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.333
Acres
This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick ranch offers timeless appeal and is ready for your personal touch. The home features a full basement, providing ample space for storage or future expansion. Outside, you’ll appreciate the expanded driveway for additional parking and a spacious 20x25 (approx.) detached garage/workshop—perfect for hobbies or extra storage. Located within city limits in a well-established neighborhood, this property combines comfort, convenience, and potential. Whole house generator was just serviced.
Listed: April 27, 2026 (17 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.