Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Richland, MO 65556
$1,885,000
$367 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5,141
Sq Ft Above Grade
120
Acres
Prepare to be impressed as you pass through brick pillars & down a winding private lane to this unique 120-acre sanctuary. Fenced & currently home to cattle & horses, this stunning working farm features three barns, two ponds, & four livestock watering holes. Nestled within this expansive property is an incomparable custom-built home radiating character & charm. The Great Room invites you in with an open floorplan, soaring vaulted beamed ceilings, & a cozy stone fireplace. The dining area flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen, leading to a massive screened-in deck perfect for enjoying breathtaking views. The main level hosts an oversized master suite complete with a fireplace, a spa-like bath with a soaking tub & walk-in shower, plus a private den. Every bedroom is an en-suite! A wonderful guest suite offers a kitchenette, fireplace, & private bath. The lower-level walkout basement adds a large family room & two additional bedroom suites. Bonus: a charming guest house located within the main barn. With wooded acreage teeming with wildlife & eagle nesting spots, this is perfect for homesteading, multi-generational living, or a short-term rental. The possibilities are endless!
Listed: April 29, 2026 (21 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.