Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bonne Terre, MO 63628
$350,000
$179 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,956
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.76
Acres
Welcome to this beautiful Lakewood home in Bonne Terre, offering the perfect blend of comfort and privacy on 1.76 acres! This 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home features an open-concept layout with a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living room. The kitchen is a standout with custom cabinetry, breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances including a double oven range with hood, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The spacious master suite includes a walk-in closet and a private full bath. You’ll also appreciate the separate laundry room with water softener that leads to the attached 2-car garage. Step outside to a composite deck overlooking peaceful wooded surroundings—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a circle drive, newer Andersen windows throughout, city sewer, and private well water. As an added bonus, all furnishings may stay, making this home truly move-in ready!
Listed: April 30, 2026 (14 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.