Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Dexter, MO 63841
$227,800
$203 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,124
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.91
Acres
Step into a perfect blend of 1970s character and modern luxury in this totally remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat. Situated on nearly an acre (.91 ac) of lush land, this home offers the privacy you crave with the convenience of being just minutes from local schools and downtown amenities. This home has been updated and features an open-concept kitchen, a newly installed deck, new plumbing, and also has a basement. Relax in the basement with a cozy fire and a movie. Could Potentially make a fourth bedroom downstairs. Enjoy the freedom of a sprawling backyard—perfect for gardening or entertaining—all while staying connected to the heart of town. Truly a turnkey gem that combines space, style, and a prime location."
Listed: April 21, 2026 (22 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.