Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63109
$280,000
$229 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,225
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.069
Acres
Is this the cutest house in South City? I think it might be! But you should come take a look for yourself and let me know. Nicely renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, full brick colonial home in Princeton Heights. Both bathrooms underwent a full gut just a few years ago. Impeccable charm throughout with original wood flooring and 2 toned solid wood doors. Large living room leads to the separate dining room. Cute kitchen with gas range. 1 year old refrigerator to stay. First floor powder room was thoughtfully redesigned and completely rebuilt. Up the gorgeous wood staircase is the primary full bath, recently rebuilt and modernized. The primary bedroom is MASSIVE with dual closets. The fully fenced private backyard is perfect for entertaining, featuring a deck and pergola, and a 1 car garage. For convenience, the basement has plenty of built in shelving and storage. HVAC and water heater are approximately 5 years old. Sewer stack was recently replaced with PVC. New attic access was recreated and additional insulation added. Clearly, this home was greatly loved and cared for, so schedule a showing to see it before it's sold!
Listed: April 21, 2026 (20 days on market)
Viewed 5 times on this site.