Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63118
$430,000
$243 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,770
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.082
Acres
Check out this stunning Tower Grove East gem. Lovingly restored and thoughtfully updated, this home seamlessly blends the charm, history, and craftsmanship of the early 1900s with today’s modern conveniences. Step into the inviting foyer, where custom millwork and beautiful stained glass set the tone. The living room features classic pocket doors and an original decorative ceiling, while the dining room opens to the kitchen—creating an ideal space for entertaining. The brand-new eat-in kitchen is a showstopper, complete with quartzite countertops, custom Diamond soft-close cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Just off the kitchen, a new deck offers the perfect spot for grilling or enjoying your morning coffee. Both bathrooms have been fully updated—a convenient half bath on the main level and a full bath upstairs—featuring custom tilework that complements the home’s historic character. Upstairs, you’ll find spacious bedrooms with generous closet space and access to a charming balcony. The basement is clean and provides excellent usable space. Outside, the fully fenced backyard offers privacy, and the two-car garage provides sought-after off-street parking. This prime location is walkable to several of your favorite spots along South Grand - including MoKabe's Coffeehouse, Rooster, and Steve's Hot Dogs, as well as Tower Grove Park.
Listed: April 23, 2026 (19 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.