Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Warrenton, MO 63383
$295,000
$293 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,008
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.257
Acres
Completely remodeled and move-in ready with space for everyone. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a perfect blend of modern design and functional living space. The stunning new kitchen features granite countertops, 42” shaker-style cabinetry, stainless appliances and a custom subway tile backsplash—designed for both style and everyday use. Both full bathrooms have been fully renovated with sleek, contemporary finishes. The main level offers comfortable living space, while the finished walkout lower level expands your options with a spacious second living area, 4th bedroom, two additional sleeping areas or flex rooms, and a separate finished laundry room—ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or work-from-home needs. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard that backs to a park. A massive 2-car garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. This one checks all the boxes—updated, spacious, and perfectly located close to schools, shopping and amenities.
Listed: April 24, 2026 (20 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.