Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Festus, MO 63028
$329,900
$228 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,445
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.21
Acres
Beautiful custom-built ranch in the desirable Festus School District! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and thoughtfully designed lighting throughout, creating a bright and inviting space. Fresh neutral colors make it truly move-in ready. The primary suite offers a private full bath with a step-in shower for added comfort. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard complete with an above-ground pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The unfinished lower level provides incredible potential with an egress window and rough-in for a full bath, making it ideal for future expansion. A well-designed home with space to grow—don’t miss this opportunity!
Listed: May 1, 2026 (14 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.