Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Festus, MO 63028
$434,900
$429,900
$214 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,010
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.637
Acres
Welcome home to this beautiful move in ready home on a private street just minutes from I 55, parks, shopping, and restaurants. Inside, you will find a vaulted entry with a beautiful staircase and chandelier, a brick fireplace with built in bookshelves, and a functional layout with plenty of space. Upstairs offers three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite with a soaker tub. The finished basement adds a fourth bedroom, a bathroom, and excellent storage, including a 21 x 21 concrete room under the garage that is perfect for a workshop, storm shelter, or extra storage. Outside, enjoy two porches overlooking 30 plus acres of common ground. A two car garage and concrete storage shed complete the property. If you’ve been looking for a move in ready home with modern updates, a convenient location, and a private setting, this is it!
Listed: April 19, 2026 (22 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.