Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63128
$449,900
$309 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,458
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.1
Acres
Welcome to 5604 Hillcamp Court in St. Louis, Missouri a well-appointed ranch-style condominium offering a refined blend of comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living. This vacant villa features a desirable one-level floor plan complemented by a partially finished basement, which includes a full bathroom and additional sleeping area, providing flexible use of space. The residence has an interior enhanced by high ceilings, crown molding, and a thoughtfully designed living and dining room combination. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with a center island, dishwasher, and refrigerator, and flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Flooring throughout consists of a combination of carpet and hardwood. Additional interior highlights include two fireplaces, a walk-in closet, and a conveniently located main-level laundry area. Sliding doors provide access to inviting outdoor spaces, including a covered patio, deck, and front porch. Constructed with durable brick veneer, the property includes a two-car attached garage with opener, along with additional driveway parking. The lot adjoins common ground and features mature trees, offering a pleasant and private setting. The homeowners association provides exterior maintenance and common area upkeep, further enhancing ease of ownership. The home is serviced by central air conditioning, forced air heating, public water and sewer, and available cable connections. Safety features include smoke and carbon monoxide detectors. This property is available for cash or conventional financing and presents an excellent opportunity to own a well-maintained villa in a desirable St. Louis community.