Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Ballwin, MO 63021
$199,900
$180 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,108
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.066
Acres
Welcome to easy, low-maintenance condominium in the heart of Ballwin. This ground-floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath offers an open layout with hardwood flooring that flows throughout the main living areas. Natural light fills the home through the large bay windows, creating a bright, inviting environment. The updated kitchen features LG stainless steel appliances and looks out to the living area, ideal when entertaining for friends and family. Two full baths with designer tile, and fixture updates. Large 21'x5' back deck where you can sit out and enjoy the fresh air. Down in the basement, find a 10'x10' storage room and a single car garage to store personal items. HOA exterior maintenance, so you’ll have more time to focus on the things you love, whether that’s traveling, hobbies, or simply relaxing at home. Located in a well-established HOA community with great amenities, such as a pool, grounds upkeep and insurance. Don't miss out, schedule your private tour today!
Listed: April 17, 2026 (25 days on market)
Viewed 60 times on this site.