Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
$311,000
$146 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,127
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.25
Acres
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath atrium ranch offering serene pond views and a unique open design filled with natural light. The main living area features soaring ceilings and a wall of windows that showcase the picturesque backyard and water setting. The atrium-style lower level provides additional living space, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, with easy access to the outdoors. This home offers great potential and is ready for your personal touch. Some repairs are needed, and the property will benefit from new carpet and flooring, making it an excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking to customize their dream home. Convenient layout, generous room sizes, and a beautiful setting make this one you don’t want to miss!
Listed: April 17, 2026 (28 days on market)
Viewed 13 times on this site.