Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63111
$149,000
$107 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,391
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.163
Acres
Step into this beautifully updated 1910 Carondelet gem—a perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless character. This two bedroom, two bath home welcomes you with light-filled rooms, soaring ceilings, and warm hardwood floors throughout. A graceful fireplace mantel anchors the inviting living room, while the spacious dining room is ideal for hosting family and friends. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, and the second bedroom functions perfectly as a guest room, office, or custom walk-in closet. A convenient mudroom with laundry hookups adds everyday practicality. The large, eat-in kitchen shines with abundant custom cabinetry and plenty of space to gather. A partially finished basement offers additional living space and boasts new carpeting. Out back, enjoy the sprawling lot—ready for your dream garden—and a two car garage for added storage. Located just minutes from Highway 55 and steps from scenic Carondelet Park, this home offers the best of city living with a touch of old-world charm. Move right in and make it your own!
Listed: April 17, 2026 (24 days on market)
Viewed 23 times on this site.