Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63137
$110,000
$129 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
854
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.155
Acres
Great Investment Opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers strong cash flow potential with a covered carport and a partially finished basement—perfect for added storage or future value-add space. The property is currently tenant-occupied at $850/month, providing immediate income. The lease expires at the end of May, giving the next owner the opportunity to increase rents to an estimated $1,300–$1,500/month. Property is being sold as-is, with the seller to provide no inspections or warranties- Will provide current passed occupancy. Ideal for investors looking to add value and boost returns with minimal upgrades.
Listed: April 21, 2026 (21 days on market)
Viewed 6 times on this site.