Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Florissant, MO 63033
$219,900
$185 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,189
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.73
Acres
Welcome to a beautifully renovated home nestled in the heart of Florissant, offering the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday comfort. This home provides convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, making daily life both easy and enjoyable. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully updated interior featuring three bedrooms on the main level and a fully modernized bathroom designed with today’s finishes in mind. The heart of the home is the stunning, fully renovated kitchen—complete with shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, and brand-new appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updates continue throughout with new flooring and fresh paint, creating a clean, move-in-ready feel from top to bottom. The finished basement includes an additional updated full bathroom and adds valuable living space, ideal for a recreation area, guest suite, or home office. Enjoy true peace of mind with major improvements already completed, including a new furnace, new A/C system, and a new roof. Outside, the home sits on an expansive 3/4-acre lot, offering plenty of room to relax, garden, or entertain. A freshly sealed driveway and new brick retaining walls enhance both curb appeal and functionality. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated home on a generous lot in a convenient Florissant location—schedule your showing today!
Listed: April 20, 2026 (23 days on market)
Viewed 54 times on this site.