Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Barnhart, MO 63012
$210,000
$193 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,090
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.137
Acres
Good things are in bloom at this home! Enjoy the new landscaping while on the covered porch. Living room boasts woodburning fireplace, lvp flooring throughout main level, ceiling fan, floor to ceiling windows to bring in natural light. Updated kitchen has butcherblock countertops, newer cabinets ('23), pantry, faux brick backsplash, hardware, coffee bar with open shelving, disposal, large window over sink and updated lighting. Most stainless-steel appliances and fridge stays. Spacious primary has 2 closets and ceiling fan. There's bedroom 2 - carpet, bedroom 3 set as office- vinyl floor, big windows, and built in deck. Full bath upstairs, 1/2 bath on main, lots of storage space in basement, slider to backyard. Huge patio, flower beds, shed and fully fenced level yard. Garage has workbench and cabinets. Prof photos to come Thursday. Make your appointment. Summer is around the corner, enjoy it here!
Listed: April 20, 2026 (23 days on market)
Viewed 18 times on this site.