Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
$269,900
$172 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,570
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.35
Acres
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a corner lot in Still Creek Crossing subdivision. This open-concept home features a spacious living, dining, and kitchen area with rock accents around the bar, granite countertops, and a gas range. The main living areas offer 10-foot ceilings for an open, airy feel. The primary suite includes a tray ceiling, double vanity, and walk in shower, walk in closet. Outside enjoy the privacy fenced backyard with white PVC fencing, an open deck, and fire pit perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a two car garage and a convenient location to hospital, shopping and schools. A well-maintained home with style and functionality throughout!
Listed: April 13, 2026 (31 days on market)
Viewed 15 times on this site.