Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63109
$275,000
$269,000
$216 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,248
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.119
Acres
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a desirable South Hampton neighborhood, offering a perfect blend of character and convenience. The galley kitchen will help make those good home cooked meals. The living room with its built-in bookcases, ventless gas fireplace, and lots of windows make this a great family gathering place. The family room is great for extra space and can be used for office space or gaming area. The formal dining room with the charm of the built- in cabinets make this room very inviting. The primary bedroom has 2 closets. This property features beautiful hardwood flooring on the main level and upstairs bedrooms, and stairway. Classic details shine with built-in china cabinets, custom bookcases, and stunning original stained glass windows that add timeless appeal. The home includes a walk-out basement, providing additional space and flexibility. The level fenced in backyard will be great for entertaining with a 1-car garage for added convenience. Ideally situated near major highways, this property offers easy access to dining, shopping, and all that the area has to offer. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a home full of charm and character in a prime location!
Listed: April 21, 2026 (22 days on market)
Viewed 12 times on this site.