Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63139
$334,900
$325 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,029
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.132
Acres
Showings begin Thursday, May 7th! Fully renovated 1897 home located in Clifton Heights, featuring a rare double lot, oversized 2-car garage, and 9'+ ceilings. Seller is proactively replacing the entire sewer lateral line, providing major peace of mind. This is a full renovation - not cosmetic - with new plumbing, electrical, windows, flooring, kitchen, baths, and fixtures throughout. The layout offers a functional, open flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces, along with exceptional storage for a city home - including a large basement with tall ceilings, walkable attic with future finishing potential, and thoughtfully designed storage throughout. A large deck overlooks the backyard, adding to the home's overall livability and usable space. Designed with intention, this home delivers a cohesive feel and high level of finish throughout, with key systems updated, it offers a rare combination of space, storage, functionality, and meaningful infrastructure improvements in this area.
Listed: April 16, 2026 (27 days on market)
Viewed 17 times on this site.