Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63141
$399,000
$199 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,004
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.050
Acres
Light-filled, bright, and effortlessly chic—this is luxury living at its best. A fabulous entry welcomes you into an open floor plan anchored by an updated, designer kitchen with a stylish breakfast bar, seamlessly flowing into a generous, full-size dining room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room offers a comfortable gathering space, while an additional flex area provides a second living space complete with a built-in desk—ideal for a home office or lounge. The XL primary suite is a true retreat, featuring large windows and a beautifully updated, spa-like bath with soaking tub, separate shower, water closet, and walk-in closet. An additional bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests or family. Enjoy easy living on quiet Sarah Lane with amenities including a pool, storage unit, two private parking spaces, and in-unit laundry. Move in and drop your bags! This one is perfection!
Listed: April 15, 2026 (28 days on market)
Viewed 25 times on this site.