Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
$350,000
$198 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,768
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.15
Acres
Charming two story home situated on a level fenced lot, offering great outdoor living with a composite deck and a patio. Step inside to find new flooring throughout the main level common areas, creating a fresh and inviting feel. The family room features a cozy gas fireplace and provides direct access to the deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The dining room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with a center island, breakfast bar, custom backsplash, and electric range. The vaulted primary suite offers a spacious retreat with dual closets and a private ensuite bath featuring a shower and jetted tub. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and new carpet throughout complete the upper level. The lower level expands your living space with a family room featuring new carpet, a versatile flex room with new laminate flooring, an additional bedroom, full bath, and a convenient laundry area. Exterior highlights include a brick front, vinyl siding, and a 2-car garage. Located close to major highways and shopping, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable setting.
Listed: April 16, 2026 (28 days on market)
Viewed 16 times on this site.