Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Clair, MO 63077
$255,000
$196 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,301
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.204
Acres
Visit this 3 Bed/1.5 Bath Home with LOTS of Upgrades! Recently installed Metal Roof, Furnace, Air Conditioner, Designer Kitchen with upgraded Appliances, along with Bamboo Floors on the main level. Upstairs you will find 3 Bedrooms with 1 Extra-Large Bathroom. There's also Security Cameras & a Monitor included in the Hallway! Then Downstairs you will find a partially finished area, great for an Office or Bonus Room, next to an open 1/2 Bath. There is an extended 1 Car Garage that has a workshop area, and the recently installed Garage Door leads out to a huge extended concrete driveway! The Back Yard boasts a beautiful Composite Deck, Level Yard with a Fence, and a huge Shed on the corner with a raised ceiling for all your equipment. Don't wait to see this one!
Listed: April 11, 2026 (33 days on market)
Viewed 18 times on this site.