Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Kirksville, MO 63501
$295,000
$92 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3,208
Sq Ft Above Grade
4
Acres
Welcome to your dream retreat in Kirksville, Missouri! This beautifully renovated rustic A-frame home sits on 4 serene wooded acres, just minutes from town. Featuring newer windows, a modern roof, and efficient electric heat & air, this home combines comfort with charm. Enjoy the fresh ambiance with new sidewalks, an inviting upper deck, and stylish paint throughout. The spacious interior boasts a spacious living room with a grand stone fireplace, perfect for gatherings, while the exterior showcases updated garage doors and picturesque surroundings. Don’t miss the chance to own this stunning sanctuary that blends nature with modern living! Book a showing TODAY!
Listed: April 23, 2026 (21 days on market)
Viewed 24 times on this site.