Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63110
$269,000
$259,000
$375 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
691
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.066
Acres
Located in the heart of The Hill, this fully updated 2 bed, 2 full bath home puts you steps from some of St. Louis’ best restaurants, markets, and neighborhood charm. Inside, you get all new flooring throughout and a completely refreshed kitchen with brand new 42 inch cabinets that give you both style and storage. The layout is flexible and functional with one bedroom and full bath on the main level, plus a second bedroom and full bath in the finished lower level. Perfect for guests, roommates, or added privacy. Whether you are looking for a primary home, a city getaway, or a strong rental opportunity, this one checks the boxes. Walkable location. Updated finishes. Move in ready. Do not miss it.
Listed: April 11, 2026 (31 days on market)
Viewed 170 times on this site.