Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Winfield, MO 63389
$240,000
$158 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,516
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.145
Acres
Move-In Ready Gem in the Heart of Winfield! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch, perfectly situated on a quiet, low-traffic street. Designed with the first-time buyer in mind, this "perfect starter home" combines modern updates with a cozy, functional layout. Step outside to your private backyard retreat—partially fenced and featuring fresh professional landscaping, it’s the ideal spot for morning coffee or weekend BBQs. Located just minutes from local schools, grocery stores, and downtown Winfield, you get the peace of a secluded street with the convenience of town living.
Listed: April 13, 2026 (31 days on market)
Viewed 13 times on this site.