Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63118
$269,900
$259,900
$90 / sq ft
2,900
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.129
Acres
Introducing 3017 Keokuk, a fully renovated duplex in South St. Louis City offering flexibility for owner occupants, house hackers, and investors alike. The first-floor unit is vacant and features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, stainless steel appliances, and a rear bonus room—perfect for immediate occupancy or rental. The second-floor townhouse-style unit spans two levels with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a bonus porch space, currently leased at $1,500/month providing instant income. Major updates include new HVAC systems, electrical, plumbing, and roof, giving peace of mind for years to come. Whether you’re looking to offset your mortgage, expand your portfolio, or secure a move-in-ready multi-family, this property checks all the boxes. Enjoy South St. Louis City living at its finest.
Listed: April 10, 2026 (32 days on market)
Viewed 247 times on this site.