Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63301
$425,089
$246 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,728
Sq Ft Above Grade
New McBride Homes Berwick, 2-story home, 3 BR, 2.5 BA will be ready this summer! Farmhouse exterior! Perfect for entertaining, the kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel GE appliances & level 3 Benton Sarsaparilla 42” tall cabinetry w/center island/breakfast bar. Enjoy the spacious breakfast room w/sliding glass door to the backyard. Huge living room with 2 large windows & ceiling fan. The main level has wood laminate flooring & 6” windows. Upstairs the primary suite has a walk-in closet, private bath with double sink vanity, linen closet, & 5’ walkin shower. Two more bedrooms, full bath & 2nd floor laundry add convenience. Other features include white two-panel interior doors, a powder room, upgraded fixtures, ceiling fan prewires & more! Elm Crossing is a secluded, peaceful community w/33 homesites on a private cul-de-sac minutes from New Town and top schools. Enjoy peace of mind with McBride Homes’ 10 yr builders warranty & incredible customer service. Similar photos shown.
Listed: April 8, 2026 (33 days on market)
Viewed 191 times on this site.