Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63123
$375,000
$265 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,416
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.200
Acres
Welcome to 10179 Buffton Drive, located in the desirable Lakeshire Municipality. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom 2 bath home is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated in the highly sought- after Lindbergh School District - one of the top reasons buyers are drawn to this area - this home is ideal for first time buyers or anyone looking to settle into a well-cared for reliable property. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout with functional living spaces designed for everyday living. The finished basement adds valuable extra square footage and features a convenient kitchenette area -perfect for entertaining, extended stays, or additional living space. Enjoy the outdoors in the fenced in backyard, offering privacy and space for relaxation, pets, or gatherings. This home is in a prime location close to schools, shopping, dining, and more. A true standout that has been lovingly maintained and is ready for its next owner!
Listed: May 8, 2026 (4 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.