Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Pacific, MO 63069
$399,900
$281 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,422
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.89
Acres
This CHARMING COUNTRY home, nestled on just under 1 acre of secluded woodland, offers the perfect blend of quiet rural living and modern convenience. The stunning exterior welcomes you in with a beautiful entrance of mature shade trees, additional parking, a 3 car garage and beautiful brick and green siding. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, this home combines thoughtful design with modern functionality. The open kitchen flows into a cozy family room with vaulted ceilings and a wood burning fireplace, making it the ideal spot for gatherings. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard with a stunning composite deck, pergola and hot tub —ideal for year round enjoyment. The walk-out lower level offers 9 ft ceilings, finished bonus area and an entertaining bar. Meticulously maintained by the original owners, this home sits in a unrestricted countryside neighborhood affording the opportunity to embrace a quiet country lifestyle without sacrificing practicality and convenience.
Listed: April 9, 2026 (34 days on market)
Viewed 18 times on this site.