Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bonne Terre, MO 63628
$265,000
$152 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,740
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.331
Acres
This Charming personalized rustic log cabin offers the perfect blend of warmth and character. Relax on the covered back porch overlooking the fenced in back yard-ideal for morning coffee or peaceful evenings surrounded by nature. Inside you will find a cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a stunning accent fireplace that efficiently heats the space and creates the perfect cabin ambiance. The open-concept kitchen flows into a comfortable family sitting room, making it great for entertaining or quiet nights in. A full basement with outdoor access adds extra storage or potential living space. Don't miss the chance to make this inviting log cabin your home or weekend retreat in a scenic lake community.
Listed: April 8, 2026 (36 days on market)
Viewed 24 times on this site.