Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63131
$685,000
$290 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,366
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.242
Acres
Situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot with exceptional curb appeal, this stunning home blends timeless elegance with modern luxury. Sun-filled rooms and expansive windows create a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout, while refined finishes and plantation shutters elevate every space with sophistication and style. The elegant office with French doors offers the perfect private retreat for work or study. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home features a spacious main floor laundry and mud room ideal for everyday living, along with an oversized 2-car garage offering ample storage and convenience. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite featuring double sinks, a soaking tub, and a custom walk-in closet designed for both style and organization. All baths have been thoughtfully updated with today’s sought-after finishes and designer touches. The finished lower level opens seamlessly through French doors to a private patio, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing indoors and out. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully designed to offer luxury living at its finest.
Listed: May 13, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.