Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63144
$224,900
$202 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,116
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.082
Acres
**Welcome to 1521 Thrush Terrace...This Beautiful and Spacious 2-BEDROOM 2-FULL-BATH Ground Level End Unit is centrally located inside of Brentwood Forest! This Updated Move-In-Clean Condo includes luxury vinyl plank flooring, newer doors and hardware, lighting fixtures, a wood-burning fireplace, and a newer air conditioner & furnace(2022). The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, ceramic tile flooring & a breakfast bar. Both full bathrooms have also been updated with newer vanities & lighting. The master bedroom has an en suite bath with a large walk-in closet. The second bedroom also has a walk-in closet. Your in-unit laundry is off the hallway, with a full-size washer and dryer that are included. Enjoy all that Brenwood Forest has to offer...2 swimming pools, tennis courts, Lake Jefferson, walking trails, and much more! Brentwood Forest is centrally located and close to major highways, public transportation, shopping centers, restaurants, and major hospitals. Ample/Easy Parking near Condo!!
Listed: April 11, 2026 (30 days on market)
Viewed 93 times on this site.