Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Imperial, MO 63052
$397,091
$258 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,539
Sq Ft Above Grade
McBride Home’s Aspen II 3BR 2BA ranch-style will be ready this summer! Rustic farmhouse exterior! Enjoy an open floorplan w/ a vaulted ceiling, 6ft windows, & beautiful wood laminate flooring throughout main living areas. Spacious great room features a ceiling fan & large window. Kitchen has Level 4 Brellin White 42” tall cabinetry w/large center island & breakfast bar, quartz countertops, SS GE appliances, & large walkin pantry. The dining area has a sliding glass door that leads to a covered future patio area w/ceiling fan prewire. The primary suite has a large window, dual closets, & private bath w/double sink vanity & walkin shower. Other extras include main floor laundry, ¾ bath rough in at LL, 2-panel interior doors, & coach lights at two car garage. The Timbers is a 75-acre master planned community surrounded by scenic hills, woods, & common ground. Enjoy peace of mind with McBride Homes’ 10 yr builders warranty & great customer service! Similar photos shown.
Listed: April 7, 2026 (36 days on market)
Viewed 23 times on this site.