Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63129
$390,000
$171 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,277
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.18
Acres
First time available in 24 years, this home sitting in the back of a low traffic cul de sac is ready for its next chapter. The entry is flanked by a sitting room to the right and the dining room to the left. Following the entrance hallway leads to the family room with a wood burning fireplace, then a breakfast room and the kitchen. Between the kitchen and the garage lies the utility room with washer and gas dryer hookups. Upstairs and to the right, the primary features a large walk in closet and en suite bath with tub and shower. The other direction down the hall has three more bedrooms and a full bath with tub. Downstairs from the family room is the finished basement can be used as an in law suite with another bedroom, a full bathroom, a large kitchenette and living room combination, and a walk out patio door. The exterior deck was redone recently and a new roof was put on the house in 2025. More info to come.
Listed: April 10, 2026 (32 days on market)
Viewed 133 times on this site.