Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
$255,000
$143 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,788
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.885
Acres
Escape to the quiet of the countryside in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath 1.5-story home. Perfectly situated on a nearly 2-acre lot in the Neelyville School District, this property offers the privacy you crave with the convenience of paved road frontage and quick access to Poplar Bluff. Inside, you'll find over 1,700 sq. ft. of living space, including a massive 16x17 primary suite and a versatile main level room, perfect for a large home office, 4th bedroom, or game room. The exterior features a beautiful mix of open field and mature timber ideal for enjoying local wildlife from your own backyard. The back of the home has a spacious deck with multiple levels and entry points in to the house, making it one of the centerpieces of the property. The detached shop is ideal for storage, hobbies, or can be finished out to be a mancave or she shed. Move-in ready with a modern heat pump and central air. Professional survey on file. Schedule your showing today!
Listed: April 6, 2026 (38 days on market)
Viewed 10 times on this site.