Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Florissant, MO 63031
$210,000
$205 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,025
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.206
Acres
Welcome to 645 Pelican Lane, a meticulously rehabbed ranch that perfectly blends mid-century charm with modern luxury. Situated on a prime corner lot in the desirable Flamingo Park neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features stunning refinished hardwoods and a designer kitchen equipped with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, a glass-tile backsplash, and premium stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with marble-top vanities and custom tile work. The large master suite has an attached half bath while the stunning hall bath services the other two bedrooms. The main floor also offers a functional mudroom with ceramic tile, while the partially finished lower level provides a massive recreation area for a home gym or theater. A true standout feature is the oversized, attached two-car garage, complete with a dedicated workshop and storage area that leads right into a nicely tiled mud room. With newer vinyl windows, a newer AC condenser, and updated plumbing, this home offers total peace of mind. Every detail has been polished to perfection—this is the turn-key Florissant gem you’ve been waiting for! Move right in! Convenient to shopping, restaurants, schools and church.
Listed: April 10, 2026 (34 days on market)
Viewed 300 times on this site.