Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Arnold, MO 63010
$294,000
$191 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,538
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.29
Acres
Welcome home to this one owner beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath ranch in the sought after Fox School District. Plenty of space with a large eat in kitchen plus separate dining and living rooms. Primary bedroom has an ensuite bath with walk-in shower. Other two bedrooms are nice sizes and have an additional full bath with tub/shower combo. Main floor laundry closet is located conveniently near bedrooms. Basemenet has some finished areas and lots of room for storage. Fenced level back yard wtih some trees on a quiet street. Two car garage with plenty of additional parking. New roof 2025. Homes in this neighborhod don't come to market often so make sure to check this one out before it's sold.
Listed: April 15, 2026 (30 days on market)
Viewed 20 times on this site.