Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Imperial, MO 63052
$239,900
$278 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
864
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.194
Acres
Well-maintained split-level home situated on a spacious, fenced lot in Imperial! This move-in ready property offers a bright and inviting layout with updated flooring and neutral tones throughout. The main living area is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and easy access to the backyard patio, ideal for summer BBQs and outdoor gatherings. The home offers comfortable, well-sized bedrooms and an updated bath, while the finished lower level provides additional living space that can be used as a family room, office, or flex area. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyard with mature trees, offering privacy and plenty of room for pets, play, or gardening. The oversized patio creates a great space to relax or entertain guests. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, functional laundry/utility area, and a well-maintained exterior. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major highways, this home combines comfort, space, and value. A great opportunity you won’t want to miss!
Listed: April 24, 2026 (20 days on market)
Viewed 22 times on this site.