Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Warrenton, MO 63383
$445,000
$187 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,376
Sq Ft Above Grade
2.26
Acres
Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy and convenience with this 4 bedroom, 2 bath, two story situated on close to 3 acres, backing to Reifsnider State Forest. Enjoy peaceful surroundings and scenic views from the partially covered deck with ceiling fans overlooking your own private oasis. Inside you will find plently of room, including a walk-out lower level with additional living room. The home has a spacious kitchen, with eat in breakfast area, opening to the great room with picture window to enjoy the view and wildlife from inside. Enjoy quiet time in the sitting room adjoining the main floor laundry, just off the attached 2 car garage. There is an additional laundry hook-up in the unfinished lower level. Outside, the blacktop frontage and circle drive provides great access and ample parking, a barn complete with chicken coop offers great storage, a fire pit area for those cool evenings and an established garden area ready for your own veggies. If you are looking for that perfect country home - this one has it!
Listed: April 4, 2026 (37 days on market)
Viewed 14 times on this site.