Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63138
$130,000
$84 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,544
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.622
Acres
Excellent Investment Opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath turnkey ranch is a fantastic addition to any portfolio. Currently operating as a single-family rental, the property already has a reliable tenant in place, offering immediate income potential. The home is in solid condition throughout, featuring both cosmetic and mechanical updates completed in recent years prior to tenant placement, helping minimize near-term maintenance concerns. With the current lease set for renewal in May, this property presents a unique opportunity for investors seeking steady cash flow or for buyers considering future owner occupancy. Don’t miss your chance to secure a well-maintained, income-producing property with built-in flexibility!
Listed: April 7, 2026 (34 days on market)
Viewed 243 times on this site.