Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Maryland Heights, MO 63146
$189,900
$143 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,327
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.104
Acres
Ground-level condo offering one-level living with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, located in a secure building. This unit is move-in ready with fresh paint and new carpet throughout! The living room has bright natural light with sliding glass doors that open to a private patio with views of trees and common ground. The living room adjoins the dining area for a functional, open layout. The updated kitchen also has direct access to the patio and offers stainless steel appliances (refrigerator stays), granite countertops, tile flooring, tile backsplash, and a pantry. The primary suite includes two closets (one walk-in) and a private bath with a new vanity. A second bedroom and full bath provide flexible space for guests or a home office. Additional features include in-unit washer and dryer (both stay), a one-car attached garage, and a 10x10 storage unit in the basement. Enjoy maintenance-free living with amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis court. Monthly fee also covers snow removal, mowing, exterior maintenance, sewer, trash, and water. And a wonderful location next to Creve Coeur Park and Lake.
Listed: May 5, 2026 (6 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.