Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63146
$240,000
$232 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,036
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.11
Acres
Welcome to 12900 Springdale Village Dr! Pride of ownership shines throughout this charming, move-in ready home with numerous updates. Step into the vaulted great room filled with natural light and enjoy the open floor plan that offers wonderful flow and plenty of space for entertaining. The kitchen features 42” cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a tile backsplash and flooring- all with ample prep and storage space. The spacious primary bedroom offers great closet space and an updated en suite bath. A sunny second bedroom on the main floor provides additional comfort and flexibility, while the updated hall bath includes a tub/shower combo. The partially finished lower level expands your living space with a rec area, bonus/flex room, laundry, and abundant storage. The attached two-car garage easily accommodates two SUVs. Additional updates include newer flooring, paint, lower-level carpet, doors, trim, and light fixtures throughout. Step outside to the cozy backyard with a nice patio—perfect for relaxing and enjoying the seasons. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, transportation, and entertainment. This one is ready to welcome you home!
Listed: April 7, 2026 (46 days on market)
Viewed 181 times on this site.