Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63128
$415,000
$208 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,995
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.453
Acres
Charming brick ranch in sought-after Lindbergh School District featuring classic Mid-Century design and abundant natural light. Spacious living and dining rooms with large windows, plus a cozy family room with brick fireplace, built-ins, and sliding glass doors to a private deck—perfect for entertaining. Primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bath, plus two additional bedrooms and full hall bath on the main level. Finished lower level offers a large rec room, two bonus rooms, and full bath—ideal for guests, home office, or extra living space. Main floor laundry, half bath off kitchen, and attic fan add convenience. Enjoy a large fenced backyard with plenty of space for outdoor living, BBQs, and relaxing evenings. Don’t miss this move-in ready home in a prime Lindbergh location!
Listed: April 3, 2026 (39 days on market)
Viewed 308 times on this site.