Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Florissant, MO 63034
$415,000
$192 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,156
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.21
Acres
If you’ve been dreaming of a home that combines modern amenities, pride of ownership, and impeccable condition, this property delivers all that and more. Its crisp, attractive curb appeal offers just a glimpse of the quality and style that await inside. Step into a bright, open floor plan enhanced by rich new wood flooring—an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. A welcoming den overlooks the front yard, while the generously sized dining room flows seamlessly into a stunning kitchen designed to impress. Highlights include an oversized center island with beautiful granite countertops, a six-burner KitchenAid gas stove with downdraft exhaust fan, abundant white cabinetry, and a Samsung refrigerator with a built-in TV screen. The kitchen also provides direct access to a covered patio, perfect for alfresco dining and outdoor gatherings. The spacious family room offers a comfortable place to relax and opens to an oversized deck and large backyard, creating an effortless indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Upstairs, the home continues to impress with a spacious primary suite featuring an updated full bathroom and a walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom complete the upper level. The lower level adds even more versatility with a large recreation room, two bonus rooms, and a half bath. Direct access from the two-car garage into the kitchen adds everyday convenience. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this exceptional home truly checks every box—your dream home awaits.