Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63146
$379,900
$230 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,653
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.207
Acres
Absolutely stunning updated ranch on a corner lot with mature trees, brick/vinyl siding, and a two-car garage. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a newly added full bath in the partially finished basement with added drywall for extra living space. Updates include roof, water heater, and garage door (2019), plus front porch, walkway, deck, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, paint, and more (2020–2021),Gas stove 2024. The remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, restored cabinets, pantry, and eat-in area. The family room boasts a wood-burning/electric fireplace, vaulted ceiling, and ceiling fan. Luxury vinyl flooring runs through most rooms, with newer carpet in bedrooms. The primary suite includes a private full bath. Enjoy a spacious 14’ x 17’ deck—perfect for entertaining. Move-in ready!
Listed: April 1, 2026 (41 days on market)
Viewed 28 times on this site.