Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Imperial, MO 63052
$374,900
$359,000
$246 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,458
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.21
Acres
Welcome home to this move-in ready gem! From the moment you step into the inviting entry foyer, you’ll notice the attention to detail throughout—featuring fresh paint, newer luxury vinyl flooring, and a brand-new roof. Major systems are already taken care of with an A/C and furnace less than 5 years old. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, including a private primary suite, and 3 full bathrooms for comfort and functionality. The open floor plan with vaulted ceilings creates a bright, airy feel—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, pantry, and convenient main floor laundry, with the refrigerator included. The living room is anchored by a stunning gas masonry fireplace surrounded by windows, filling the space with natural light. The partially finished basement adds incredible versatility with a large family room, full bath, and two oversized office/rec rooms sitting rooms area with closets—ideal for guests, remote work, or extended living. Step outside to a large, level, fenced backyard with an oversized patio—perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings. Additional features include a sump pump, extended driveway, storage shed, and fantastic curb appeal. Located in a great neighborhood near Mastodon State Historic Site, highways, shopping, and dining—this home truly checks all the boxes!
Listed: April 1, 2026 (44 days on market)
Viewed 24 times on this site.