Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Manchester, MO 63021
$390,000
$296 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,316
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.203
Acres
Spacious split-foyer home situated on a large, level, fenced-in lot—perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Step inside to find solid surface flooring throughout the home, creating a cohesive and low-maintenance living space. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, a tiled backsplash, a center island, and stainless steel appliances, and opens to the living and dining rooms with access to the deck, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a private, adjoining full bath, creating a comfortable retreat. Two additional well-sized bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. The walk-out lower level offers a spacious family room highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, ideal for relaxing or gathering. A large laundry and utility room provides ample storage and direct access to the attached two-car garage for added convenience. Move-in ready with practical living spaces and room to make it your own.
Listed: May 8, 2026 (5 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.