Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
$224,900
$204 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,104
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.207
Acres
Welcome to 1426 N. Clark Ave. a charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home perfectly positioned on a corner lot at the end of a quiet, low-traffic street. This added privacy and minimal through traffic make it an ideal setting for comfortable everyday living. The property offers ample parking, featuring a one-car attached garage along with an additional rear driveway perfect for extra vehicles or guests. Major exterior updates include a new roof and siding installed in 2021, providing both peace of mind and strong curb appeal. Inside, the home welcomes you with a cozy, well-maintained feel. With thoughtful updates already in place, it offers a move-in ready experience while still leaving room for the next owner to add their own personal style. Step outside to enjoy the spacious deck, a great space for relaxing, entertaining, or taking in the warmer days ahead. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and potential, all in a peaceful setting. Schedule your showing today!
Listed: March 30, 2026 (44 days on market)
Viewed 22 times on this site.